Rutwik Music
Artist

Alexandre Tharaud

In a career spanning 25 years, Alexandre Tharaud has become a unique figure in the classical music world and a key exponent of French pianism.

464K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1, Prelude and Fugue No. 1 in C Major, BWV 846: I. PreludeAlexandre Tharaud & Johann Sebastian Bach · Le Poète du piano
  • Gnossienne: No. 1Alexandre Tharaud & Erik Satie · Satie: Avant-dernières pensées (Bonus Track Version)
  • Main Theme (From "Cinema Paradiso")Alexandre Tharaud · Cinema
  • Summer of ‘42: ConcertinoAlexandre Tharaud · Cinema - Concertino (From "Summer of ‘42")
  • 3 Mélodies, Op. 7: No. 1, Après un rêveSabine Devieilhe, Alexandre Tharaud & Gabriel Fauré · Chanson d'Amour

Albums

  • Mémoire (feat. Adolphe Adam, André Messager, Darius Milhaud & Gabriel Grovlez)Album · 2026
  • 30 ans de duoAlbum · 2026
  • PianosongAlbum · 2025
  • Satie: DiscoveriesAlbum · 2025
  • BachAlbum · 2024
  • Four HandsAlbum · 2024
  • Marin Marais: Folies d'Espagne, La Rêveuse & Other WorksAlbum · 2023
  • CinemaAlbum · 2022
  • Schubert: 4 Impromptus, D. 899 & 6 Moments musicauxAlbum · 2021
  • Le Poète du pianoAlbum · 2020

Singles & EPs

  • Lili Boulanger: D'un vieux jardinSingle · 2026
  • Gounod: ImpromptuSingle · 2026
  • Massenet: ÉlégieSingle · 2026
  • L. Boutonnat: Ainsi soit je (Mylène Farmer)Single · 2025
  • Charles Aznavour: La bohèmeSingle · 2025
  • Michel Berger: ÉvidemmentSingle · 2025
  • Tharaud: Improvisation on "L'hymne à l’amour" by Monnot & PiafSingle · 2025
  • Satie: BarbouillageSingle · 2025
  • Satie: ValseSingle · 2025
  • Ravel: Berceuse sur le nom de Gabriel FauréSingle · 2025

Videos

  • Fauré: Cantique de Jean Racine, Op. 11 (Transcr. Tharaud for Piano Solo)Alexandre Tharaud · 229K views
  • The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book 1, Prelude and Fugue No. 1 in C Major, BWV 846: I. PreludeAlexandre Tharaud · 1M views
  • Main Theme (From "Cinema Paradiso")Alexandre Tharaud · 257K views
  • Concertino (From "Summer of ‘42")Alexandre Tharaud · 162K views
  • Sabine Devieilhe, Alexandre Tharaud – Fauré: "Après un rêve"Sabine Devieilhe & Alexandre Tharaud · 1M views
  • Léocadia, FP 106: Les chemins de l'amourAlexandre Tharaud & Sabine Devieilhe · 1M views
  • Dedica (From "La banchiera") (feat. Nemanja Radulović)Alexandre Tharaud · 81K views
  • Clair de lune (Debussy): Alexandre Tharaud, Yoann Bourgeois - piano & danceAlexandre Tharaud · 1M views
  • Gounod: Ave Maria (After Bach's Prelude in C Major, BWV 846)Alexandre Tharaud · 62K views
  • 3 Gymnopédies: No. 1, Lent et douloureuxAlexandre Tharaud · 81K views

Fans might also like