Rutwik Music
Artist

Ashley Monroe

Ashley Monroe was born in Knoxville, TN with an intense love of music. After losing her father at the age of 13, Monroe and her mother began making trips to Nashville, eventually moving to Music City at age 15.

466K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Hell on HeelsPistol Annies, Miranda Lambert, Ashley Monroe & Angaleena Presley · Hell On Heels
  • Takin' PillsPistol Annies, Miranda Lambert, Ashley Monroe & Angaleena Presley · Hell On Heels
  • Hands on YouAshley Monroe · Sparrow
  • I Feel A Sin Comin' OnPistol Annies, Miranda Lambert, Ashley Monroe & Angaleena Presley · Annie Up
  • Best Years of My LifePistol Annies, Miranda Lambert, Ashley Monroe & Angaleena Presley · Interstate Gospel

Albums

  • Dear NashvilleAlbum · 2026
  • Tennessee LightningAlbum · 2025
  • RosegoldAlbum · 2021
  • SparrowAlbum · 2018
  • The BladeAlbum · 2015
  • Like a RoseAlbum · 2013
  • SatisfiedAlbum · 2009

Singles & EPs

  • Sucker For A Sad SongSingle · 2026
  • There You AreSingle · 2024
  • Hot Rod Pipe DreamSingle · 2024
  • Risen RoadSingle · 2024
  • I Like TrainsSingle · 2024
  • Over EverythingSingle · 2023
  • Is It Ever Really Gone (feat. Ashley Monroe)Single · 2023
  • The CoversEP · 2021
  • GrooveSingle · 2021
  • Til It BreaksSingle · 2021

Videos

  • DreamingAshley Monroe · 29K views
  • HauntedAshley Monroe · 59K views
  • Hands on YouAshley Monroe · 5.5M views
  • Weed Instead of RosesAshley Monroe · 1.3M views
  • Like a RoseAshley Monroe · 1.6M views
  • BombshellAshley Monroe · 766K views
  • On to Something GoodAshley Monroe · 893K views
  • I Hate NashvilleAshley Monroe · 77K views
  • Wild LoveAshley Monroe · 260K views
  • Hands on YouAshley Monroe · 137K views