Rutwik Music
Artist

Chubby Checker

Chubby Checker is a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and the artist behind “The Twist,” the only song in history to reach No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100 in two separate chart runs.

41.9M monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • The TwistChubby Checker · Cameo Parkway 1957-1967
  • Let's Twist Again (Rerecorded)Chubby Checker · All Your Jukebox Favourites
  • Let's Twist AgainChubby Checker · 1976 - Best of
  • The TwistChubby Checker · 60's Rock
  • Bailamos Twist Otra VezChubby Checker · 100 Bailes de Salón

Albums

  • Twist With Chubby CheckerAlbum · 2020
  • Chubby CheckerAlbum · 2017
  • The Original Master Of The Dance Hall Beat (feat. Inner Circle)Album · 2006
  • Beach PartyAlbum · 1963
  • Golden Star CollectionAlbum · 2021
  • Dancin' Party: The Chubby Checker Collection (1960-1966)Album · 2020
  • Snapshot: Chubby CheckerAlbum · 2014
  • Chubby's Dance PartyAlbum · 2010
  • The Ultimate CollectionAlbum · 2010
  • The Texas Twist with Texas RadioAlbum · 2009

Singles & EPs

  • Dancing Dinosaur / Those Private Eyes (Are Watching Me)Single · 2026
  • Slow Twistin' (Mono)Single · 2026
  • La Paloma TwistSingle · 2026
  • The Fly / That's The Way It GoesSingle · 2026
  • Dancin' Party / Gotta Get Myself TogetherSingle · 2025
  • Let's Twist Again / Everything's Gonna' Be All RightSingle · 2025
  • Schooldays, Oh, Schooldays / The ClassSingle · 2025
  • The Twist / Loddy LoSingle · 2025
  • Twistin' at the '60s Dance HallEP · 2023
  • Two Hearts Make One LoveEP · 2022

Videos

  • The Twist (Official Music Video)Chubby Checker · 31M views
  • Let's Twist Again (Official Music Video)Chubby Checker · 3.2M views

Fans might also like