Rutwik Music
Artist

Cornell Campbell

Cornel Campbell, aka Don Cornel or Don Gorgon is a reggae singer, best known for his trademark falsetto voice, and his recordings at Studio One in the late 1960s and his later work with Bunny Lee in the 1970s.

From YouTube Music
  • Won't You Come HomeCornell Campbell, Delroy Wilson & Johnny Clarke · Sings Studio 1 Hits
  • Girl of My DreamsCornell Campbell · Legend
  • Boxing AroundCornell Campbell · I Man A The Stal-A-Watt
  • ConversationCornell Campbell · Truth and Wright
  • StarsCornell Campbell · Silver Jubilee: 25 Classic Cuts

Albums

  • Dub TrilogyAlbum · 2024
  • Reggae TrioAlbum · 2023
  • Cornel Campbell Ina Lovers and Roots StyleAlbum · 2022
  • I'm Your ManAlbum · 2022
  • Reggae Legends: Cornell CampbellAlbum · 2020
  • King of Collie (Bunny 'Striker' Lee 50th Anniversary Edition)Album · 2019
  • Dubbed Inna Striker StyleAlbum · 2019
  • I Man A The Stal-A-WattAlbum · 2019
  • Sweet BabyAlbum · 2017
  • Striked OutAlbum · 2017

Singles & EPs

  • Two Face RastaSingle · 2026
  • Rope InSingle · 2026
  • Too Many SoldiersSingle · 2026
  • Speak No EvilSingle · 2026
  • BoxingSingle · 2026
  • Stars AboveSingle · 2025
  • Natty Don't GoSingle · 2025
  • Change Your Ways (feat. Yakka)Single · 2025
  • Can't Keep A Good Man DownSingle · 2024
  • Conscious RastamanSingle · 2024

Videos

  • BLACKSTONES ~ GIRL OF MY DREAMS (SUPATECH) REGGAE REVIVEjahharvey76 · 10K views
  • CORNELL CAMPBELL ~ Boxing Aroundah toms · 850 views
  • Cornell Campbell - Queen Of The Minstrel Extendeditalrel · 938K views
  • Rhythm & Sound w. Cornel Campbell - King In My Empire (2001) 10" VinylDarcosan Archive · 1.6K views
  • Cornell Campbell The SunMikie Dread Tv Reggae Music · 682 views
  • Mash You Down. Cornell Campbell / Various Artistsedleyjude smith · 609 views
  • Pretty Looks (2)Cornell Campbell · 1.3K views
  • Cornell Campbell - Mash You DownTrasimedia · 3.6K views
  • Horace Andy - Skylarking 1982 HQMusic Heaven · 1.8K views
  • Cornell Campbell - Walk Right InSouth Coast Audio - S.C.A - BlackFire Sound · 3.3K views

Fans might also like