Rutwik Music
Artist

Dark Sarah

Dark Sarah is a Finnish melodic metal band created by Vocalist Heidi Parviainen. She started working on Dark Sarah's debut album Behind the Black Veil after having made the decision to leave her former band Amberian Dawn in 2012.

From YouTube Music
  • Dance With the Dragon (feat. Jp Leppäluoto)Dark Sarah · The Puzzle
  • Sky SailingDark Sarah · The Golden Moth
  • All Ears!Dark Sarah · Grim
  • MelancholiaDark Sarah · Grim
  • TrespasserDark Sarah · The Golden Moth

Albums

  • Attack Of OrymAlbum · 2023
  • GrimAlbum · 2020
  • The Golden MothAlbum · 2018
  • The PuzzleAlbum · 2016
  • Behind the Black VeilAlbum · 2015

Singles & EPs

  • Invincible (feat. Kasperi Heikkinen)Single · 2022
  • Warning SignSingle · 2022
  • Sky SailingSingle · 2018
  • The Gods Speak (feat. Marco Hietala & Zuberoa Aznárez)Single · 2018
  • TrespasserSingle · 2018
  • Light in You (feat. Tony Kakko)Single · 2015

Videos

  • Dance With the Dragon (feat. JP Leppäluoto)Dark Sarah · 9M views
  • Sky SailingDark Sarah · 725K views
  • All Ears!Dark Sarah · 475K views
  • MelancholiaDark Sarah · 238K views
  • TrespasserDark Sarah · 693K views
  • Golden MothDark Sarah · 366K views
  • Warning SignDark Sarah · 87K views
  • Memories Fall (feat. Manuela Kraller)Dark Sarah · 500K views
  • The Gods Speak (feat. Zuberoa Aznárez & Marko Hietala)Dark Sarah · 254K views
  • IlluminateDark Sarah · 199K views

Fans might also like