Rutwik Music
Artist

Dazz Band

Dazz Band is an American R&B/funk band most popular in the early 1980s. Emerging from Cleveland, Ohio, the group's biggest songs include "Let It Whip", "Joystick", and "Let It All Blow".

From YouTube Music
  • Let It Whip (Extended 7" Single Version)Dazz Band · Gold - '80s Soul
  • JoystickDazz Band · Joystick
  • Swoop (I'm Yours)Dazz Band · Joystick
  • HeartbeatDazz Band · Jukebox
  • Keep It Live (On The K.I.L.)Dazz Band · Keep It Live (Expanded Edition)

Albums

  • Original Artist Hit List: Dazz BandAlbum · 2003
  • Time TravelerAlbum · 2001
  • Double ExposureAlbum · 1997
  • Under The Street LightsAlbum · 1995
  • Here We Go AgainAlbum · 1993
  • Rock the RoomAlbum · 1988
  • JukeboxAlbum · 1984
  • JoystickAlbum · 1983
  • On The OneAlbum · 1982
  • Let The Music PlayAlbum · 1981

Singles & EPs

  • Whip It Baby: Dazz Band FavoritesEP · 2025
  • You Are My Starship - Rework Edit (Urbanstar Mix)Single · 2025
  • LET'S WHIP ITSingle · 2024
  • Let It Whip (Re-Recorded - Sped Up)Single · 2023
  • Joystick (Re-Recorded - Sped Up)Single · 2023
  • Your LuvSingle · 2020
  • You Are My Starship (Urbanstar Mix)Single · 2020
  • Drop ItSingle · 2019
  • U R My StarshipSingle · 2016
  • Been Such A Long Time (feat. Jerry Bell)Single · 2016

Videos

  • Dazz Band ~ Let It Whip 1982RETROVISOR · 6M views
  • Dazz Band Joystick (SoulTrain:1983) Remasteredkevin manuel · 1.9K views
  • Dazz Band - Swoop/Im Yours (Official Dance Video)T. EIAN · 96K views
  • DAZZ BAND - LET IT WHIPNandoGames Music · 3.6K views
  • method man redman whatevamanCano Bir yalan oldu · 1.3K views
  • Dazz Band - Heartbeat 1984Pop Rocks! · 2.8K views
  • Dazz Band ~ Let It Whip 1982 Funky Purrfection VersionDJDiscoCat · 878K views
  • Dazz Band - Keep it Live (Schliapnik Video Extended Mix)Jaime Schliapnik · 2.2K views
  • Dazz Band - You Are My StarshipSoulGathering · 1.7M views
  • Dazz Band - Let it whipbushtales · 1.1M views

Fans might also like