Rutwik Music
Artist

Dennis DeYoung

Dennis DeYoung is an American singer, songwriter and keyboardist. He was a founding member of the rock band Styx and served as its primary lead vocalist and keyboardist from 1972 until 1999.

514K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Desert MoonDennis DeYoung · Desert Moon
  • Call MeDennis DeYoung · Ultimate Collection: Dennis DeYoung
  • Desert MoonDennis DeYoung · Rock Stars From The 80's
  • Babe (Live)Dennis DeYoung · …and the Music of Styx Live in Los Angeles
  • The Best of Times (Live)Dennis DeYoung · …and the Music of Styx Live in Los Angeles

Albums

  • 26 East, Vol. 2Album · 2021
  • 26 East, Vol. 1Album · 2020
  • One Hundred Years From NowAlbum · 2009
  • The Hunchback of Notre Dame: A Musical by Dennis DeYoungAlbum · 1996
  • 10 On BroadwayAlbum · 1994
  • Desert MoonAlbum · 1984
  • …and the Music of Styx Live in Los AngelesAlbum · 2014
  • Ultimate Collection: Dennis DeYoungAlbum · 1999

Singles & EPs

  • The Last Guitar Hero (feat. Tom Morello)Single · 2021
  • The Isle of MisanthropeSingle · 2021
  • To the Good Old Days / East of MidnightSingle · 2020
  • A Love ForetoldSingle · 2005
  • When I Hear A Christmas SongSingle · 2005

Videos

  • Desert MoonDennis DeYoung · 19M views
  • The Best of Times (Live)Dennis DeYoung · 598K views
  • This Is The TimeDennis DeYoung · 57K views
  • Don't Wait For HeroesDennis DeYoung · 34K views
  • The Isle of MisanthropeDennis DeYoung · 330K views
  • To The Good Old DaysDennis DeYoung · 264K views
  • Dennis DeYoung - Grand Illlusion Snippet (Official / 2014)Dennis DeYoung · 73K views
  • With All Due RespectDennis DeYoung · 321K views
  • DENNIS DEYOUNG formerly of Styx sings Show Me The Way from homeDennis DeYoung · 177K views
  • BoomchildDennis DeYoung · 14K views

Fans might also like