Rutwik Music
Artist

Edgar Joel

Edgar Joel is an American salsa musician, trombonist, and bandleader. He was born in Philadelphia to a Puerto Rican family originating from Barranquitas, Puerto Rico.

1.12M monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Hechizo De LunaEdgar Joel & Anthony Colon · EN EL TOPE
  • Hasta el sol de hoyEdgar Joel · HASTA EL SOL DE HOY
  • Si Tuviera Tus OjosEdgar Joel · HASTA EL SOL DE HOY
  • Me Atrapa La NocheEdgar Joel · ME ATRAPA LA NOCHE
  • A Fuego LentoEdgar Joel · ME ATRAPA LA NOCHE

Albums

  • NO JUEGUES MÁS (CON MI AMOR)Album · 2026
  • ContigoAlbum · 2020
  • Mi Lenguaje MusicalAlbum · 2005
  • ME ATRAPA LA NOCHEAlbum · 1994
  • EN EL TOPEAlbum · 1993
  • HASTA EL SOL DE HOYAlbum · 1992
  • Oro Salsero (20 Éxitos)Album · 2002

Singles & EPs

  • Te Estoy QueriendoSingle · 2026
  • Hechizo De Luna (New Version) (feat. Alejo Morera)Single · 2025
  • Hasta El Sol De Hoy (New Version)Single · 2025
  • Que VuelvasSingle · 2025
  • 30 Años De TrayectoriaEP · 2022
  • No Juegues Más (Con Mi Amor)EP · 1995

Videos

  • Hechizo De LunaEdgar Joel & Anthony Colón · 69M views
  • En Las NubesAnthony Colon & Edgar Joel · 102K views
  • Hechizo De LunaEdgar Joel · 93K views
  • Te Estoy QueriendoEdgar Joel · 7.1K views
  • Hechizo De LunaEdgar Joel · 45K views
  • Citas ClandestinasEdgar Joel & Anthony Colon · 30K views
  • Edgar Joel - Hasta el Sol de Hoy (Video Oficial)Edgar Joel · 22K views
  • Que VuelvasEdgar Joel · 76K views
  • No Te Voy A OlvidarEdgar Joel · 18K views
  • En Donde Estabas - Edgar Joel (Video Oficial)Edgar Joel · 72K views

Fans might also like