Rutwik Music
Artist

Godley & Creme

Godley & Creme were an English pop music duo formally established in Manchester in 1977 by Kevin Godley and Lol Creme. The pair began releasing music as a duo after their departure from the rock band 10cc.

From YouTube Music
  • CryGodley & Creme · Cry: The Very Best Of
  • Under Your ThumbGodley & Creme · Ismism
  • An Englishman In New YorkGodley & Creme · Freeze Frame
  • H.E.A.V.E.N / A Little Piece Of HeavenGodley & Creme · Cry: The Very Best Of
  • Golden Boy (Long Version)Godley & Creme · Cry: The Very Best Of

Albums

  • Frabjous Days: The Secret World Of Godley & Creme 1967-1969Album · 2022
  • IsmismAlbum · 1981
  • Freeze FrameAlbum · 1979
  • LAlbum · 1978
  • Cry: The Very Best OfAlbum · 2014

Videos

  • Godley & Creme - Cry ( Miami Vice Music Video by StevenMighty )StevenMighty · 1.8M views
  • Godley & Creme Cry VERY EXTENDED MIXkrabber 92 · 236K views
  • Under Your ThumbGodley & Creme · 542K views
  • An Englishman In New YorkGodley & Creme · 686K views
  • Wedding BellsGodley & Creme · 522K views
  • Godley & Creme - Cry (Extended Remix)Franklin Ellesmere · 868 views
  • Godley And Creme - A Little Piece Of Heavenyelloarchive · 24K views
  • AFRO SAMURAI TAKE THE SWORD PT. 1Black Bear Bo · 1.5K views
  • Zonke Stool Sessions live performance (Episode 2)Madness Entertainment · 121K views
  • Golden BoyGodley & Creme · 63K views

Fans might also like