Rutwik Music
Artist

Jackie DeShannon

Jackie DeShannon is an American singer-songwriter, radio broadcaster and actress who has had many hit song credits beginning in the 1960s, as both a singer and composer.

From YouTube Music
  • What The World Needs Now Is LoveJackie DeShannon · This Is Jackie DeShannon
  • Put A Little Love In Your HeartJackie DeShannon · Laurel Canyon (Deluxe Edition)
  • Needles And PinsJackie DeShannon · Don't Turn Your Back On Me
  • Bette Davis EyesJackie DeShannon · New Arrangement (Bonus Track Version)
  • When You Walk In The RoomJackie DeShannon · Don't Turn Your Back On Me

Albums

  • Girl of Yesterday (Acoustic Folk Demos)Album · 2026
  • Love Forever (Demo Recordings 1966-1968)Album · 2025
  • The Sherry Lee ShowAlbum · 2023
  • TroubleAlbum · 2023
  • Stone Cold Soul: The Complete Capitol RecordingsAlbum · 2018
  • Six String HeartAlbum · 2017
  • Six String HeartAlbum · 2017
  • All The Love: The Lost Atlantic RecordingsAlbum · 2015
  • Doors and WindowsAlbum · 2013
  • Leave Trouble AloneAlbum · 2001

Singles & EPs

  • RazeSingle · 2025
  • Willa's SongSingle · 2025
  • Put My Baby Down / The Foolish OneSingle · 2021
  • So Warm / Young Girl's PrayerSingle · 2021
  • FolkScene, Los Angeles (Live, October 19, 1975)Single · 2020
  • Put A Little Love In Your Heart (Live On The Ed Sullivan Show, February 1, 1970)Single · 2020
  • Vanished in TimeSingle · 2020
  • For IslaSingle · 2019
  • Contemplating LifeSingle · 2017
  • All Our Secrets Are the SameSingle · 2013

Videos

  • What The World Needs Now Is Love Jackie DeShannon TRUE STEREO HiQ Hybrid JARichardsFilmjarichards99utube · 1.6M views
  • Jackie DeShannon - Put A Little Love In Your Heart (1969)1hit1ders · 956K views
  • Needles & Pins Jackie DeShannon RESTORED Video FULL SONG TRUE STEREO HiQ Hybrid JARichardsFilmjarichards99utube · 553K views
  • When You Walk In The Room Jackie DeShannon FULL SONG ReEdit Stereo ReMix HiQ Hybrid JARichardsFilmjarichards99utube · 528K views
  • Bette Davis Eyes ::: Jackie DeShannon.MjayzToonz · 13K views
  • Jackie DeShannonФилософия · 492K views
  • Jackie DeShannon - Put A Little Love in Your HeartD'Ken · 2.2M views
  • JACKIE DeSHANNON 📀 Till You Say You'll Be Mine "Rare" {Stereo} 1963Smurfstools Oldies Music Time Machine · 22K views
  • Song #1 What's Going On. Song #2 What The World Needs Now Is Love. Video by Jeannie Mitchell MyersJeannie Mitchell Myers · 1.2K views
  • Glee What the world needs now LyricsGleeful321 · 572 views

Fans might also like