Rutwik Music
Artist

James Grant

James Grant is the label boss of Anjunadeep, and an internationally renowned DJ, producer, and tastemaker. Known for his deep, melodic house sound, he has performed worldwide, from Miami to Tokyo, from Goa to Cape Town.

From YouTube Music
  • Friendly Fire (Mixed) (feat. Ren Ocean)Kiskadee, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · Anjunadeep 16
  • Screen (ABGT670) (Mixed)Calcou, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · Group Therapy 670 (DJ Mix)
  • NomadFeiertag, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · Nomad
  • Nightwhisper (Mixed)Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · Anjunadeep 11
  • Screen (Mixed)Calcou, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · Anjunadeep 16

Albums

  • Anjunadeep 16Album · 2026
  • 25 Years Of Anjuna Mixed By James GrantAlbum · 2025
  • Anjunadeep 15Album · 2024
  • Anjunadeep 14Album · 2023
  • Group Therapy 513Album · 2023
  • Anjunadeep 13Album · 2022
  • The Anjunadeep Edition 345Album · 2021
  • Anjunadeep 12Album · 2021
  • Anjunadeep 12Album · 2021
  • The Anjunadeep Edition 325Album · 2020

Singles & EPs

  • NomadSingle · 2026
  • Friendly Fire (feat. Ren Ocean)Single · 2026
  • ScreenSingle · 2026
  • HRSN (Because of Art Revisit)Single · 2025
  • Feel This WaySingle · 2025
  • Mui (feat. Siobhan Wilson)Single · 2024
  • Second ChanceSingle · 2024
  • HERSingle · 2023
  • Pursuit Of HappinessSingle · 2022
  • Nightwhisper (Chill Mix)Single · 2021

Videos

  • Screen (Mixed)Jody Wisternoff, Calcou & James Grant · 56K views
  • Jody Wisternoff & James Grant - NightwhisperMagdalena Ka · 6.9K views
  • Jody Wisternoff & James Grant - DappleHear it Here · 697 views
  • Free (Extended Mix)Jody Wisternoff, Because Of Art & James Grant · 164K views
  • Mui (Mixed) (feat. Siobhan Wilson)PROFF, Jody Wisternoff, Takeshi Furukawa & James Grant · 68K views
  • Braxton, Jody Wisternoff & James Grant - SpaceTime (Ezequiel Arias Remix) | Live at ABGT500Jody Wisternoff, Braxton & James Grant · 17K views
  • Petals (Extended Mix)Jody Wisternoff, LEGATO & James Grant · 56K views
  • Koelle; Jody Wisternoff; James Grant - On Air (Extended Mix)Ambient Harmonic · 1.3K views
  • Blue Space (extended mix) (feat. Jinadu)Jody Wisternoff & James Grant · 122K views

Fans might also like