Rutwik Music
Artist

Joshua Lee Turner

Joshua Lee Turner is an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, record producer, and internet personality based in Brooklyn, New York.

635K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Midnight CityJoshua Lee Turner · Midnight City
  • Stuck In The Middle With You - Cover (feat. Reina and Toni)Josh Turner · Stuck In The Middle With You - Cover (Feat. Reina and Toni)
  • Crazy Little Thing Called LoveJosh Turner · Crazy Little Thing Called Love
  • The Chain - Fleetwood Mac (Josh Turner Guitar Cover) (feat. Elle Cordova & Toni Lindgren)Joshua Lee Turner · The Chain - Fleetwood Mac (Josh Turner Guitar Cover)
  • Sloop John BJosh Turner · Sloop John B

Albums

  • Among Friends: A Musical Travelogue (feat. Butler University Chamber Singers)Album · 2022
  • Among Friends: A Musical TravelogueAlbum · 2022
  • Christmas SongsAlbum · 2020
  • Public LifeAlbum · 2020
  • As Good a Place as AnyAlbum · 2019

Singles & EPs

  • Midnight CitySingle · 2026
  • Raggedy AnnSingle · 2026
  • Scarborough Fair/Canticle (feat. Bobo & Smith)Single · 2026
  • Heart of the Country (feat. Damon Isaac Smith & Allie Kenny)Single · 2026
  • Smile Away (feat. Emily Koch)Single · 2026
  • 3 LegsSingle · 2026
  • Marrakesh ExpressSingle · 2026
  • A Little Cloud / StardustSingle · 2026
  • Rolling InSingle · 2026
  • How About You?Single · 2026

Videos

  • Midnight City - M83 (Josh Turner Guitar Cover)Joshua Lee Turner · 112K views
  • Raggedy Ann - Bob Barrick feat. Joshua Lee TurnerJoshua Lee Turner · 47K views
  • Simon & Garfunkel - Scarborough Fair/Canticle (Josh Turner Cover feat. Bobo & Smith)Joshua Lee Turner · 183K views
  • Heart of the Country (feat. Allie Kenny & Damon Isaac Smith)Joshua Lee Turner · 72K views
  • Stuck In The Middle With You - Cover (feat. Reina and Toni)Joshua Lee Turner · 9.6M views
  • Crazy Little Thing Called LoveJoshua Lee Turner · 1.9M views
  • The Chain - Fleetwood Mac (Josh Turner Guitar Cover) (feat. Reina del Cid & Toni Lindgren)Joshua Lee Turner · 2.3M views
  • Sloop John BJoshua Lee Turner · 6.2M views
  • Son of a Preacher Man - Dusty Springfield (Josh Turner Guitar Cover feat. Carson McKee)Joshua Lee Turner · 1.3M views
  • Black Water - Doobie Brothers (Josh Turner Cover feat. Reina del Cid, Toni Lindgren, Carson McKee) (feat. Reina del Cid, Toni Lindgren & Carson McKee)Joshua Lee Turner · 2.8M views

Fans might also like