Rutwik Music
Artist

Karen Clark-Sheard

Karen Valencia Clark Sheard is an American gospel singer and songwriter. Clark-Sheard is the youngest member of gospel group the Clark Sisters, which was formed in 1973.

385K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Thank You For Everything (Live)Kirk Franklin & Karen Clark-Sheard · Thank You For Everything (Live)
  • Jesus Is A Love Song (feat. The Clark Sisters)Karen Clark-Sheard · Finally Karen
  • Balm In GileadKaren Clark-Sheard · Finally Karen
  • God Is HereKaren Clark Sheard · The Heavens Are Telling
  • Just For MeKaren Clark-Sheard · Finally Karen

Albums

  • Still KarenAlbum · 2024
  • Destined To WinAlbum · 2015
  • All In OneAlbum · 2010
  • It's Not OverAlbum · 2006
  • The Heavens Are TellingAlbum · 2003
  • 2nd ChanceAlbum · 2002
  • Finally KarenAlbum · 1997

Singles & EPs

  • Look At Me + I Won't ComplainSingle · 2024
  • YesSingle · 2024
  • Send It DownSingle · 2023
  • My Words Have Power (feat. Donald Lawrence & The Company)Single · 2015
  • Sunday A.M.Single · 2014
  • We Acknowledge YouSingle · 2003
  • We Are Not AshamedSingle · 2003
  • Thank You For Everything (Live)Single · 2026
  • Prayed Up (Remix)Single · 2010

Videos

  • He Knows (feat. Dorinda Clark Cole)Karen Clark Sheard · 1.3M views
  • Send It Down (Lyric Video)Karen Clark-Sheard · 192K views
  • Sunday A.M.Karen Clark-Sheard · 98K views
  • My Words Have Power (Radio Edit) (feat. Donald Lawrence & The Company)Karen Clark-Sheard · 975K views
  • Balm In Gilead (Official Live 2024)Karen Clark-Sheard · 98K views

Fans might also like