Rutwik Music
Artist

Maggie Reilly

Maggie Reilly is a Scottish singer and songwriter. She performed lead vocals on the Mike Oldfield songs "Family Man", "Moonlight Shadow", "To France", and "Foreign Affair", all of which were international hits in the early 1980s.

324K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Everytime We TouchMaggie Reilly · Echoes Deluxe Version Remastered
  • Moonlight Shadow (Live)Maggie Reilly · Moonlight Shadow Live E.P.
  • Moonlight Shadow (2021 Version)Maggie Reilly · Moonlight Shadow (2021 Version)
  • WaitMaggie Reilly · Echoes Deluxe Version Remastered
  • Tears In The RainMaggie Reilly · Echoes Deluxe Version Remastered

Albums

  • Midnight SunAlbum · 2024
  • Happy ChristmasAlbum · 2021
  • Past Present Future Remastered VersionAlbum · 2021
  • Echoes Deluxe Version RemasteredAlbum · 2019
  • Heaven SentAlbum · 2013
  • Looking Back, Moving Forward Remastered 2022Album · 2009
  • Save It For A Rainy DayAlbum · 2002
  • Live At The BBC Remastered 2023 (feat. Cado Belle)Album · 2023

Singles & EPs

  • Heaven Sent (Christmas Version by Tim Hellmers)Single · 2024
  • Moonlight Shadow Live E.P.EP · 2024
  • My Angel Wolf + Lamb Remixes - 2023 (feat. NUfrequency)EP · 2023
  • Moonlight Shadow Club MixesSingle · 2022
  • Moonlight Shadow (2021 Version)Single · 2020
  • The Christmas Song (Merry Christmas to You)Single · 2019
  • Where the Rivers RunSingle · 2019
  • Cold the Snow Clad MountainSingle · 2013
  • Hallucinado Remastered 2022 (feat. Adrianus Visser)Single · 1990
  • Who’s That Man Remastered 2022Single · 1989

Videos

  • Wild Mountain ThymeMaggie Reilly · 5K views
  • Who Knows Where the Time Goes?Maggie Reilly · 1.9K views
  • Trees They Do Grow HighMaggie Reilly · 2.5K views
  • The StarMaggie Reilly · 7.9K views
  • PromisesMaggie Reilly · 1.3K views
  • Everytime We Touch (Official Video)Maggie Reilly · 35M views
  • To France (2000 Remaster)Mike Oldfield · 394K views
  • Moonlight Shadow (2021)Maggie Reilly · 951K views
  • Maggie Reilly - Wait (Official Video)Maggie Reilly · 1.7M views
  • Tears in the RainMaggie Reilly · 515K views

Fans might also like