Rutwik Music
Artist

Mighty Oaks

Mighty Oaks are an indie/folk rock trio made up of Ian Hooper, Claudio Donzelli and Craig Saunders. They formed in 2010 and are based in Berlin. " In early 2014 they released their first LP, Howl, on Universal Records.

63.9K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • BrotherMighty Oaks · Howl
  • Just One DayMighty Oaks · Just One Day (EP)
  • StormMighty Oaks · Storm (EP)
  • Go For BrokeMighty Oaks · Go For Broke
  • Tell Me What You´re ThinkingMighty Oaks · All Things Go

Albums

  • High TimesAlbum · 2024
  • MexicoAlbum · 2021
  • All Things GoAlbum · 2020
  • DreamersAlbum · 2017
  • HowlAlbum · 2014
  • HowlAlbum · 2014

Singles & EPs

  • Go For Broke (EP)EP · 2026
  • Go For BrokeSingle · 2026
  • Slow It DownSingle · 2026
  • WashingtonSingle · 2026
  • TacomaSingle · 2024
  • Go To HellSingle · 2024
  • Endless SummerSingle · 2024
  • StaySingle · 2021
  • Land of Broken DreamsSingle · 2021
  • ForeverSingle · 2021

Videos

  • BrotherMighty Oaks · 6.1M views
  • Just One DayMighty Oaks · 3.3M views
  • StormMighty Oaks · 784K views
  • Tell Me What You´re ThinkingMighty Oaks · 182K views
  • MexicoMighty Oaks · 272K views
  • ForeverMighty Oaks · 251K views
  • Land of Broken DreamsMighty Oaks · 480K views
  • Forget TomorrowMighty Oaks · 65K views
  • TacomaMighty Oaks · 34K views
  • Driftwood SeatMighty Oaks · 249K views

Fans might also like