Rutwik Music
Artist

Nefesh Mountain

The New York based Progressive Americana group Nefesh Mountain Band has been hailed as one of the formative boundary-pushing ensembles in roots music.

From YouTube Music
  • Big Mountain (feat. Sam Bush & Jerry Douglas)Nefesh Mountain · Songs For The Sparrows
  • Man Of Manzanita (feat. Stuart Duncan & Mark Schatz)Nefesh Mountain, Jerry Douglas & Sam Bush · Beacons
  • Esa EinaiNefesh Mountain · Nefesh Mountain
  • Wild Mountain Thyme (feat. Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas & Tony Trischka)Nefesh Mountain · Beneath the Open Sky
  • Mi ChamochaNefesh Mountain · Nefesh Mountain

Albums

  • BeaconsAlbum · 2025
  • The Cabin SessionsAlbum · 2024
  • Songs For The SparrowsAlbum · 2021
  • Beneath the Open SkyAlbum · 2018
  • Nefesh MountainAlbum · 2016
  • Live From Levon Helm Studios: A Hanukkah Holiday ConcertAlbum · 2021

Singles & EPs

  • Man Of Manzanita (feat. Stuart Duncan & Mark Schatz)Single · 2024
  • MilestonedSingle · 2024
  • Better Angels (feat. Mark Schatz & Stuart Duncan)Single · 2024
  • Regrets In The Rearview (feat. Mark Schatz, Rob McCoury & Stuart Duncan)Single · 2024
  • Race To RunSingle · 2024
  • What LightSingle · 2023
  • More LoveSingle · 2023
  • The Narrow BridgeSingle · 2023
  • Where Oh Where (feat. Jerry Douglas, John Doyle, Michael McGoldrick & Jeff Taylor)Single · 2021
  • Somewhere On This Mountain (feat. Jerry Douglas)Single · 2021

Videos

  • Man Of Manzanita (feat. Stuart Duncan & Mark Schatz)Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas & Nefesh Mountain · 27K views
  • Esa EinaiNefesh Mountain · 123K views
  • A Mighty Roar (feat. Sam Bush & Tony Trischka)Nefesh Mountain · 51K views
  • Somewhere On This Mountain (feat. Jerry Douglas)Nefesh Mountain · 21K views
  • Regrets In The Rearview (feat. Stuart Duncan, Robbie McCoury & Mark Schatz)Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas & Nefesh Mountain · 15K views
  • The Narrow BridgeJerry Douglas, David Grier, Sam Bush & Nefesh Mountain · 47K views
  • Better Angels (feat. Stuart Duncan & Mark Schatz)Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas & Nefesh Mountain · 26K views
  • A Sparrow's Song (feat. Jerry Douglas & Bryan Sutton)Nefesh Mountain · 13K views
  • Wanderlust (feat. Jerry Douglas & Bryan Sutton)Nefesh Mountain · 12K views
  • The Overgrown Reel (feat. Sam Bush, Jerry Douglas, Cody Kilby & Stuart Duncan)Nefesh Mountain · 1K views

Fans might also like