Rutwik Music
Artist

Phil Daniels

Philip William Daniels is an English actor, musician and singer, most noted for film and television roles playing Londoners, such as the lead role of Jimmy Cooper in Quadrophenia, Richards in Scum, Stewart in The Class of Miss MacMichael, Danny in Breaking Glass, Mark in Meantime, Billy Kid in Billy the Kid and the Green Baize Vampire, Kevin Wicks in EastEnders, Fetcher in Chicken Run, DCS Frank Patterson in New Tricks, and Grandad Trotter in the Only Fools and Horses prequel Rock & Chips.

From YouTube Music
  • Freak OutPhil Daniels · The Love Campaign
  • Fell In Love AgainPhil Daniels · The Love Campaign
  • Helpless DancerAlfie Boe, Phil Daniels, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Robert Ziegler · Pete Townshend's Classic Quadrophenia
  • Geraniums in the Winder / Stonecutters Cut It On StoneClive Rowe, Phil Daniels & The "Carousel 1993" Male Ensemble · Carousel (1993 London Cast Recording)
  • No GoodPhil Daniels · The Love Campaign

Albums

  • The Love CampaignAlbum · 2015

Videos

  • ParklifePhil Daniels & Blur · 22M views
  • Blur - Parklife (Instrumental)MrBRIT · 37K views
  • Sound the Alarm 🚨⚡ShadowDV4 · 3.3K views
  • blur - parklife (sped up)cinemashots · 16K views
  • Phil Daniels + the Cross - #1 Penultimate Person (1979)divart2 · 17K views
  • Blur - Parklife (guitar backing track)Guitar Minus Tracks · 1.8K views
  • blur - parklife (slowed + reverb)el’s slowed + reverb · 2.7K views
  • Parklife - Blur | Cover al ESPAÑOLSuperSodaGroup · 1.4K views
  • Phil Daniels + the Cross - #7 Kill Another Night (1979)divart2 · 11K views
  • Blur feat Phil Daniels - Parklife - TOTP - 01 09 1994adam wheeldon · 1.4K views

Fans might also like