Rutwik Music
Artist

Ras Midas

Ras Midas is a reggae artist and a member of the Rastafari movement. He gained significant recognition for his album Rastaman in Exile. At the age of 13, he relocated to the United Kingdom.

From YouTube Music
  • Pushing InsideRas Midas · Confirmation
  • Can't Stop Rastaman NowRas Midas · Confirmation
  • Blood In The SkyRas Midas · Confirmation
  • Let the People GoRas Midas · Rastaman in Exile
  • 400 YearsRas Midas · Fire Up

Albums

  • Rastaman in ExileAlbum · 2016
  • Fire UpAlbum · 2010
  • Reaching OutAlbum · 2006
  • ConfirmationAlbum · 1999
  • Loving VibrationAlbum · 1998

Singles & EPs

  • Boiling Real HotSingle · 2026
  • World Block PartySingle · 2021
  • World Dub PartySingle · 2021
  • Melchizedek (Live)Single · 2024
  • Kude-a-Bamba (Live)Single · 2024
  • Trouble Town (Live) (feat. Asham Band)Single · 2020
  • No Bread (Live) (feat. Asham Band)Single · 2020

Videos

  • Bunny wailer reasons lyrics @SelectorAJ #reggaevibes #music #lyrics #bunnywailerSelector AJ 11 · 1.6K views
  • Ras Midas - Pushing Insidetotocoin1 · 1.8K views
  • Ras Midas - Let the people go / DubTenayistillin · 1.5K views
  • Ras Midas Stand up Wise up lyrics @SelectorAJ #music #kinemaster #roots #reggaeSelector AJ 11 · 622 views
  • 12'' Ras Midas - Good Old DaysRasDashanSound · 64K views
  • Ras Midas - Rain And FireREGGAE MEMORIES MA 🇯🇲 · 629 views
  • Ras Midas - MelchizedekKalLogos · 777 views
  • RAS MIDASS - Kude A Bamba + Congo Dub - Black Swan 7" 1976RankingSkank · 15K views
  • Ras Midas - Jah Jah Same LoveEntertainment Works · 595 views
  • Ras Elroy - SteppingJIMMYJAM220 · 5.7K views

Fans might also like