Rutwik Music
Artist

Shwi Nomtekhala

Mandla Xaba and Zwelenduna Rodgers Magubane—popularly known as uShwi No Mtekhala—are an award-winning South African maskandi group.

642K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • NgafaShwi No Mtekhala · Wangisiza Baba
  • Wangisiza BabaShwi No Mtekhala · Wangisiza Baba
  • BafaShwi noMtekhala · Bafa
  • ImaliShwi No Mtekhala · Wangisiza Baba
  • Ngitshehe S'thandwaShwi No Mtekhala · Wangisiza Baba

Albums

  • Kuthathe KonkeAlbum · 2026
  • Wangikhulisa uMamaAlbum · 2021
  • Indod'endliniAlbum · 2014
  • Angimazi UbabaAlbum · 2014
  • Izinto ZomhlabaAlbum · 2012
  • Kukhulu EngakubonaAlbum · 2007
  • Wangisiza BabaAlbum · 2004
  • DustbinAlbum · 2003
  • Greatest Moments OfAlbum · 2015
  • Uyobu' NenhlanhlaAlbum · 2014

Singles & EPs

  • BafaSingle · 2026

Videos

  • NgafaShwi Nomtekhala · 11M views
  • Wangisiza BabaShwi Nomtekhala · 4.8M views
  • ImaliShwi Nomtekhala · 2.4M views
  • Ngitshele SthandwaShwi Nomtekhala · 1.8M views
  • Shwi No Mtekhala - Ukhuhlupheka (Official Music Video)Shwi Nomtekhala · 967K views
  • Shwi No Mtekhala - Angimazi uBaba (Official Music Video)Shwi Nomtekhala · 952K views
  • OlundiShwi Nomtekhala · 772K views
  • Shwi No Mtekhala - Mabhunga (Official Music Video)Shwi No Mtekhala · 503K views
  • SMSShwi Nomtekhala · 198K views
  • Shwi No Mtekhala - Uyobu' Nenhlanhla (Official Music Video)Shwi Nomtekhala · 427K views

Fans might also like