Rutwik Music
Artist

Yaahn Hunter Jr.

California (Bay Area) native, Yaahn Hunter Jr. is on the rise! He currently resides in Atlanta, GA. His producer tagline, "That's Hunter" has become a call to attention! He is influencing the world with his unique "Chill Vibes''!

600K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Can't Hide LoveYaahn Hunter Jr. · Can't Hide Love
  • R&B Chill VibesYaahn Hunter Jr. · R&B Chill Vibes
  • Don't LeaveYaahn Hunter Jr. & The Pocket Queen · Don't Leave
  • Chillin' AgainYaahn Hunter Jr. · Crate Tape
  • MomentYaahn Hunter Jr. & Ishiah · Moment

Albums

  • Chill Tape, Vol. 4 (Deluxe)Album · 2025
  • Yhuntermusic Summer TapeAlbum · 2023
  • Nu WaveAlbum · 2023
  • The ProcessAlbum · 2018
  • Yaahn Hunter JrAlbum · 2014

Singles & EPs

  • Righteous VibesEP · 2026
  • WeightSingle · 2026
  • StaySingle · 2026
  • Holy ChillSingle · 2026
  • Don't LeaveSingle · 2026
  • MoreSingle · 2025
  • Vibes Down The StripSingle · 2025
  • Chill Tape, Vol. 4EP · 2025
  • BeautifulSingle · 2025
  • Chill SituationSingle · 2025

Videos

  • Transformation Worship - Eagle (Chill Mix) - Yaahn Hunter JrYaahn Hunter Jr. · 308K views
  • Why (For You)Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 24K views
  • Jaden Smith - Icon (Chill Mix) Yaahn Hunter Jr.Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 35K views
  • Let's Get Back (feat. Naomi Parchment)Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 11K views
  • Don't MatterYaahn Hunter Jr. · 3.7K views
  • Never Leave Me (feat. John Philip, Steven J. Collins & Joshua J. Lutz)Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 13K views
  • You See Me (feat. Tiphanie Hunter)Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 12K views
  • Someday We'll All Be Free (Chill Mix) - Yaahn Hunter Jr.Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 37K views
  • Blanca - New Day (Chill Mix) - Yaahn Hunter JrYaahn Hunter Jr. · 54K views
  • Prescription (Remix) (feat. JG of Red Letter)Yaahn Hunter Jr. · 8.9K views

Fans might also like