Rutwik Music
Artist

The Petersens

The Petersens are an American family band from Branson, Missouri. They perform bluegrass, country, and Christian music, along with mainstream musical covers.

942K monthly audience · from YouTube Music
  • Take Me Home, Country Roads (Live)The Petersens · Live Sessions, Vol. 02
  • When You Say Nothing at All (Live)The Petersens · Live Sessions, Vol. 01
  • Kiss Me (Live)The Petersens · Live Sessions, Vol. 05
  • You're Still the One (Live)The Petersens · Live Sessions, Vol. 02
  • Blowin' in the Wind (Live)The Petersens · Live Sessions, Vol. 06

Albums

  • Live Sessions, Vol. 07Album · 2026
  • Father, A Moment With YouAlbum · 2026
  • We Don't Need Anything This YearAlbum · 2023
  • Live Sessions, Vol. 04Album · 2021
  • Live Sessions, Vol. 03Album · 2021
  • Christmas with the PetersensAlbum · 2020
  • Live Sessions, Vol. 01Album · 2020
  • ShenandoahAlbum · 2017
  • Live Sessions, Vol. 06Album · 2025

Singles & EPs

  • The Greenest GrassEP · 2024
  • Hey, GrandpaSingle · 2021
  • Falling for YouSingle · 2021
  • Gentle on My MindSingle · 2019
  • High SierraSingle · 2019
  • JoleneSingle · 2019
  • No RootsSingle · 2019

Videos

  • Down to the River to Pray - The Petersens (LIVE)The Petersens · 4.7M views
  • Amazing Grace - The Petersens (LIVE)The Petersens · 5.8M views
  • Here Comes the Sun - The Petersens (LIVE)The Petersens · 5.8M views
  • Gentle On My Mind - The PetersensThe Petersens · 6.4M views
  • In Christ Alone – A Full Sunrise in One Song | The PetersensThe Petersens · 416K views
  • The Crawdad Song - The Petersens (LIVE)The Petersens · 3.1M views
  • Goodness of the LordThe Petersens · 390K views
  • Today - The Petersens (Ellen's Father-Daughter Dance at Wedding)The Petersens · 821K views
  • Katie (Live) (feat. Pat Kelleher)The Petersens · 1.6M views
  • Wild Mountain Thyme - The Petersens (LIVE)The Petersens · 916K views

Fans might also like